Past Lodge Chiefs

Year Chief Adviser
1936 - 39
Robert Tank
William E. Hoffman
1939 - 40
Helmuth Stubee
William E. Hoffman
1940 - 42
Albert Dahl
William E. Hoffman
1942 - 44
Garth Hoffman
William E. Hoffman
1944 - 45
Richard Marsh
William E. Hoffman
1945 - 46
Wayne McCowan
Ed Schwechel
1946 - 47
Jim Lewis
Ed Schwechel
1947 - 48
Roger Lange
Ed Schwechel
1948 - 50
Lloyd Berner
Elroy Bersch
1950 - 51
Richard McAllister
Clay Blaisdell
1951 - 52
Richard Salzer
Clay Blaisdell
1952 - 53
Fred Schadewald
Moze Lange
1953 - 54
David Jensen
Moze Lange
1954 - 55
Robert Salzer
Moze Lange
1955 - 56
Dan Kozlowsky
Moze Lange
1956 - 57
Richard Shepherd
Ed Zahn
1957 - 58
Robert Ely
Gene Spindt
1958 - 59
Tim Jones
Myles Treveranus
1959 - 60
Glenn Urban
Myles Treveranus
1960 - 61
Walter Prahl
Myles Treveranus
1961 - 62
Douglass Cook
Myles Treveranus
1962 - 63
Richard LeCerte
Myles Treveranus
1963 - 64
Jahn Buzza
Walter Nimz
1964 - 65
Roy Jaeger
Walter Nimz
1965 - 66
Pat Kubley
Walter Nimz
1966 - 67
John Noel
Walter Nimz
1967 - 68
Brian Jensen
Walter Nimz
1968 - 69
Brian Jensen
Nycole Creed
1969 - 70
Mark Taylor
Nycole Creed/James Akay
1970 - 71
Tom Gebert
Nycole Creed
1971 - 72
Scott Brown
Gus Bunow
1972 - 73
Terry Brockman
Storme Nelson
1973 - 74
John VanDreese
Storme Nelson
1974 - 75
Phil Quinn
Michael Egan
1975 - 76
Kurt Hansen
Michael Egan
1976 - 77
Peter Emanuel
Michael Egan
1977 - 78
Mark Dewitt
Tom VanDreese
1978 - 79
Martin Reuter
Tom VanDreese
1979 - 80
Steven J. Knutson
Tom VanDreese
1980 - 81
Jerry Swan
Ed Zahn
1981 - 82
Mark Anderson
Ed Zahn
1982 - 83
David Zahn
Ed Zahn
1983 - 85
Eric Wangen
Jack Kukulka
1985 - 86
Paul Schneider
Jack Kukulka
1986 - 87
Paul Schneider
Steve Albrecht
1987 - 88
Ted Sharon
Dave Nievingski
1988 - 89
George Lawless
Dale Sann
1989 - 90
Mark Klos
Dale Sann
1990 - 91
Todd Sackmann
Rick Radloff
1991 - 92
Chris Martin
Rick Radloff
1992 - 93
Aaron Ellis
Rick Radloff
1993 - 94
Jake Chasteen
Rick Radloff
1994 - 95
Aaron Ellis
Rick Radloff
1995 - 96
Curt DeLeske
Steve Delonay
1996 - 97
Brian Gaunt
Steve Delonay
1997 - 98
John Jagoditsh
Todd Sackmann
1998 - 99
Rob Amelse
Dick Amelse
1999 - 00
Curt Barr
Dick Amelse
2000 - 01
Tony Paprocki
Dick Amelse
2001 - 02
Chris Burish
Dick Amelse/Dan Symmank
2002 - 03
Tim Piotrowski
Frank Drake
2003 - 04
Adam Schmidt
Frank Drake
2004 - 06
Reid Rayome
Sandy Irwin
2006 - 07
Ben Wohlleber
Sandy Irwin
2007 - 08
Kyle Retzki
Sandy Irwin
2008 - 09
Hunter Wojcik
Sandy Irwin
2009 - 10
Craig Beer 
Sandy Irwin
2010 - 11
 Ryan Feathers
Jim Peterson
2011 - 12
 Troy Seehafer
Jim Peterson
2012 - 13
Jacob Schroeder
Jim Peterson
2013 - 14
Mitchell Lawless
Jim Peterson
2014 - 15
Gavin Lawless
Jim Peterson
2015 - 16 Matt Jaworski Reid Rayome
     

 Samoset Council, Boy Scouts of America
 3511 Camp Phillips Rd, Weston WI 54476
 715-355-1450 (phone) | 715-355-9849 (fax)

Samoset Vision: Every youth prepared for tomorrow's challenges.